(916) 985-7334 info@murietaequestriancenter.com
  • Rancho Murieta

    69°F
     

Gold’N’Grand Results

2018 Overall High Point *Click Here*

AQHA Results *Click Here*

Open Reining : Gonendunitt / Martin Padilla

Ranch Horse Youth 18 & Under: Chex My Sugar Daddy / Montana Berlin

Ranch Horse Amateur 19 & Over: Surefire Yankee / Liz Daffner

Ranch Horse Open: Dillon Starlight / Rachel Fingerle

Ranch Horse Amateur Select 45 & O: Hollywood Dream Chic / Joe Magistri

Amateur English High Point: Good God All Midas / Nichole Herr

Open English High Point: Good God All Midas / Nichole Herr

Youth English High Point: Good N Thirsty  / Willow Werloff

Amateur Select 45 & O: Ms Flashy Krymsun / Julia Sanderson

Amateur 19 & O: Certainly Suited / Michelle Patin

Limit Youth 18 & U: Simply a First / Aislinn Reilly

Youth 13 & Under: RU Ready To Reinvest / Jona Bowen Smith

Youth 14-18 : Good N Thirsty / Willow Werlhof

Limit Amateur 19 & O:  Zippin On Through / Katie Altenhofel

AQHA RESULTS


2018 Spring Gold N Grand Results

All Around High Point Class Winners

Thursday 3/29 Results


Ranch Horse

Reining

Showmanship/Horsemanship/Western Pleasure/English

Trail

Friday 3/30 Results


Ranch Horse

Reining

Showmanship/Horsemanship/Western Pleasure/English

Trail

 

Saturday 3/31 Results


Ranch Horse

Reining

Showmanship/Horsemanship/Western Pleasure/English

Trail

English

 

 

2017 Gold N Grand Summer Results 

2017 Summer GNG Saddle Winners & High Point Results 

  • 2017 GNG Summer Saddle Winners
    • Youth 10 & U:
      • Champion: Honor Then Fame and Natalie Werlhof
    • Limit Youth 18 & U:
      • Champion: Baylor Bear & Bailey Alexander
      • Reserve Champion: Who Invited Him & Kaitlyn Bloom
      • 3rd Place : Story Of Roses & Gracie Howell
    • Youth 14-18:
      • Champion: A Zippo To Consider and Anna Borden
      • Reserve Champion: Good N Thirsty and Willow Werlhof
      • 3rd Place: Maximum Intensity and Madelyn Bloom
    • Limit Amateur 19 & Over:
      • Champion: He’s Got The Scotch and Katie Cramer
    • Amateur 19 & Over:
      • Champion: Always The Talk and Kimberly Ann Guenther
      • Reserve Champion: Certainly Suited and Michelle Patin
    • Amateur Select 45 & Over: Champion: Mac N Machine and Mary Wilson
    • Open Horse: Champion: Out For Chocolate and Mike Weaver
  • 2017 GNG Summer High Point Ranch Horse Overall
    • Youth 18 & Under:
      • Champion: Goldwood Splash and Etta Lauchland
      • Reserve Champion:Wheeling Revolution and Teresa Job
    • Amateur:
      • Champion: Mylanta Time and Lauren Stanley
      • Reserve Champion: Caballonic De Rienda and Drexel Gaw
      • 3rd Place: Gold Manners and Dallas Ream
    • Amateur Select:
      • Champion: Big Chex Dun It and Kimberly S. Lemon
      • Reserve Champion: Smokin Cash and Michel Dahlstrom
    • Open: 
      • Champion: Dillon Starlight and Rachel Fingerle
  • 2017 GNG Summer English High Points Overall 
    • Youth 18 & Under 
      • Champion: Assets Are Certain and Nadia Eden Morris
      • Reserve Champion: Curb It Or Else and Andrea Leyva

***********************************************************************************************************

2017 Spring GNG Saddle Winners & High Point Results 

************************************************************************************************************************************************

*******************************************************************************************************************

                          2017 Gold N Grand-Saturday Results

*******************************************************************************************************************

                     2017 Gold N Grand- Sunday Results

*********************************************************************************************************************

  • 2016  Gold N Grand Results

**Click here for entry information**

2016 Spring Gold N Grand

 

***Please note***
When ties occurred in the High Point totals
Sunday placings were the tie breaker

 

2015 Summer Gold N Grand

2015 Spring Gold N Grand

2014 Summer Gold N Grand

2014 Spring Gold N Grand

2013 Summer Gold N Grand

2013 Spring Gold N Grand

2012 Gold N Grand Pictorial

2012 Gold N Grand Results